Perfect Getaway Sails on This Week’s List of Fastest-Growing Games on Facebook by DAU

Empires & Allies maintains the lead while an assortment of casino and strategy games creep up our top 20 list of fastest-growing games by daily active users.

A suite of Kabam’s established strategy games makes an appearance in the rankings this week as the developer appears to be benefiting from some sort of user acquisition campaign that also gives it a lift in monthly active users. Its newer games, Samurai Dynasty and Edgeworld, do not appear to be part of the campaign, however as neither game turns up in the top 20. Kabam’s DAU across all its games broke the 1 million mark in the last 30 days.

Top Gainers This Week – Games

Name DAU Gain Gain,%
1. Empires & Allies7,146,851+312,808+5%
2. Mynet Çanak Okey616,575+87,406+17%
3. 開心農場1,297,530+78,306+6%
4. DoubleDown Casino478,198+74,032+18%
5. Global Warfare259,803+69,109+36%
6. Glory of Rome150,716+65,034+76%
7. Pet Society1,515,323+62,823+4%
8. Zuma Blitz781,767+48,106+7%
9. Happy Aquarium780,418+45,746+6%
10. Perfect Getaway64,175+44,734+230%
11. Kingdoms of Camelot321,756+40,778+15%
12. Hero City121,904+38,596+46%
13. Slotomania – Slot Machines787,770+35,182+5%
14.小小忍者 – 動漫主題網頁遊戲巔峰鉅作43,368+33,949+360%
15. La Granja65,927+31,010+89%
16. Dragons of Atlantis432,765+27,615+7%
17. Top Eleven – Be a Football Manager725,358+27,336+4%
18. Social Empires286,708+26,880+10%
19. Bubble Saga1,082,604+25,842+2%
20. Pacifica Online MMORPG ★★★★★26,885+25,123+1,426%

Debuting at number 10, meanwhile, is luxury cruise industry simulation Perfect Getaway, which appears to have officially launched following three month alpha period. The game puts players in the role of a cruise operator responsible for keeping ship passengers entertained and fed by building a series of attractions and food stands, much like LOLapps’ Ravenwood Fair. Perfect Getaway comes from Perfect World Entertainment, a massively multiplayer online developer and publisher originally based in China. As far as we can tell, this is the company’s first Facebook effort.

All data in this post comes from our traffic tracking service, AppData. Stay tuned for our look at the top emerging apps on Friday.