OK, we know you might be tired of the awards show coverage, but since the Oscar nominations rolled out this week, guess we’re just feeling in the spirit of things (though we’re not really looking forward to Billy Crystal). Anyhow, thought we’d add to the mix and let you know that the 37th Annual One Show Awards as well as the Interactive and Design events will be taking place during Creative Week in NYC from May 7-13. If you’d still like to enter the One Club’s annual affair, you have a week to do so here. If you’re interested in who will be judging your work as well, which could perhaps be important, you can do so after the jump.As for the One Show Entertainment, you’ll have to until next month for the announce.
One Show Judges:
Kevin Roddy, Jury Chair Publicis & Hal Riney San Francisco
Leslie Ali Jam Sydney
Anupama Ramaswamy JWT India
Jeff Anderson Goodby, Silverstein & Partners San Francisco
Roger Baldacci Arnold Worldwide Boston
Dave Bell KesselsKramer Amsterdam
Jeff Benjamin CP+B Boulder
Lisa Bennett DDB San Francisco
Danilo Boer BBDO New York
Adrian Botan McCann Erickson Romania
Andy Carrigan Anomaly New York
Ross Chowles Jupiter Drawing Room Cape Town
Darren Clarke TAXI Canada Toronto
Andy Fackrell DDB New Zealand
Mark Figliulo TWBA\Chiat\Day New York
Susan Hoffman Wieden+Kennedy Portland
Fredrik Jansson Forsman & Bodenfors Gothenburg
Eric King Leo Burnett Chicago
Connie Lo Leo Burnett Hong Kong
Paul Malmstrom Mother New York
Will McGinness Venables Bell & Partners San Francisco
Joaquin Molla la comunidad Buenos Aires
Leo Premutico Johannes Leonardo New York
Marty Senn Goodby, Silverstein &Partners San Francisco
Paul Silburn Saatchi & Saatchi London
Eric Silver Amalgamated New York
Steve Simpson Ogilvy New York
Calle Sjoenell BBH New York
Doerte Spengler-Ahrens Jung von Matt Hamburg
Kash Sree SS+K New York
Jureeporn Thaidumrong JEH United Thailand
Mark Wenneker Mullen Boston
One Show Design Judges:
Pum Lefebure, Jury Chair Design Army Washington, DC
Malcolm Buick Freelance New York
Juan Frontini MTV Buenos Aires
Helene Goldin Sid Lee Montreal
Diti Katona Concrete Design Toronto
Communications
Chris Lee Asylum Creative Singapore
Kenjiro Sano Mr_Design Japan
Edwin van Gelder Mainstudio Amsterdam
Michael Jager JDK Vermont
One Show Interactive Judges:
Benjamin Palmer, Jury Chair The Barbarian Group New York
Akihito Abe OgilvyOne Tokyo
Craig Allen Wieden + Kennedy Portland
Suzana Apelbaum Strawberry Frog New York
Mathias Appelblad BBDO New York
Matt Atkatz CP + B Miami
Sam Ball Lean Mean Fighting Machine London
Susan Bonds 42 Entertainment Pasadena
Mark Chalmers Perfect Fools Amsterdam
Paul Collins KBS+P New York
Mimi Cook Mekanism San Francisco
Fabio Costa The Martin Agency Richmond
Colleen DeCourcy Socialistic New York
Alan Dye Apple San Francisco
Mike Geiger Goodby Silverstein & Partners San Francisco
Dominic Goldman BBH London
Joshua Hirsch Big Spaceship New York
Julia Hoffman MoMA New York
Jonathan Jarvis Google New York
Laura Jordan Bambach LBi UK London
Paul Malmstrom Mother New York
Will McGinness Venables Bell and Partners San Francisco
Nick Parish Contagious New York
Joon Park Firstborn New ork
Ted Persson Great Works Stockholm
Edu Pou Wieden + Kennedy Amsterdam
Mark Pytlik Stink Digital New York
Vivian Rosenthal Goldrun/Tronic New York
Rafa Soto HerraizSoto Barcelona
Anthony Vitagliano Digital Kitchen New York