Bieber Can't Outdo Jesus In Facebook Page Engagement

Justin Bieber's Facebook page enjoyed more engagement this week than last, but still can't keep up with Jesus Daily's likes and comments.

Justin Bieber’s Facebook page enjoyed more engagement this week than last, but still can’t keep up with Jesus Daily’s likes and comments.

NameFansInteractions
1. Jesus Daily9,423,0863,436,714
2. Justin Bieber36,836,4501,762,705
3. The Bible8,264,3761,509,757
4. Dios Es Bueno!4,473,6161,337,591
5. Mario Teguh4,922,0081,045,609
6. Real Madrid C.F.20,523,001982,915
7. Manchester United20,106,979735,991
8. Texas Hold’em Poker51,421,065658,900
9. Luciano Huck3,161,839608,321
10. Joyce Meyer Ministries1,601,484547,538
11. ILoveAllaah.com6,511,917527,873
12. FC Barcelona21,614,423489,768
13. MTV Roadies3,198,393479,615
14. Jesus Christ3,158,864458,644
15. The Walking Dead3,395,355431,396
16. I’m a Muslim & I’m Proud6,487,620426,344
17. Lil Wayne31,998,807414,552
18. Avril Lavigne26,826,518410,756
19. Mehmetcik2,492,313398,222
20. Lady Gaga44,428,325365,283

Religion

Not only remaining consistent – but improving on last’s weeks finish – Jesus Daily can check another week off the calendar at number one; 3,436,714 interactions secure its role as the leader of page engagement.

Moving up this time, The Bible‘s 1,509,757 posters give it a strong one place lead in third. Dios Es Bueno fell to fourth place from second last week, with 1,337,591 interactions. Joyce Meyer Ministries ranks tenth, with 547,538 interactions. Hanging on to 14th place, the main page dedicated to Jesus Christ got 458,644 likes and comments.

ILoveAllaah.com came in four spots lower than last week, finishing in 11th, with an engagement total of 527,873. Falling three places to the 16th spot, I’m a Muslim & I’m Proud tallies 426,344 interactions.

Music

The new single from Justin Bieber aids in the young star advancing to second place, with 1,762,705 likes and comments this week.

Posting simplistic yet relevant updates is all it takes for Lil Wayne to return this list, landing in 17th place with 414,552 interactions.

Avril Lavigne is still updating us from the road on what seems like an endless tour; 410,756 interactions put her in 18th place.

An award show and new music video news puts Lady Gaga in 20th place, with 365,283 interactions.

Global

Holding steady in fifth, Indonesia’s Mario Teguh sees 1,045,609 likes and comments. In Turkey, Mehmetcik finds itself back in the countdown with 398,222 interactions putting it in 19th place.

Sports

Real Madrid C.F. scores a victory on the field and our countdown. The team rises 12 spots over last week to finish in sixth with 982,915 likes and comments.

On its heels, Manchester United is competing well. The team finishes in seventh with 735,991 interactions.

It’s similar story for FC Barcelona, which advances five positions to 12th by collecting 489,768 likes and comments.

Games

Zynga’s Texas Hold’em Poker holds eighth place with 658,900 interactions.

Television

In Brazil, Luciano Huck is turning to Facebook to offer a number of picture updates from his travels. The interactive posts engage 608,321 responses and places the newcomer in ninth place.

In India, “MTV Roadies” is back in 13th with 479,615 interactions.

AMC network has a hit on their hands with season two of “The Walking Dead” under way; 431,396 viewers have clicked like or commented, putting the show in the 15th position.

If you enjoyed what you read here, you’ll love AllFacebook Stats, which allows you to track and compare your pages in different dimensions.

Readers, did you find yourself chatting on any of this week’s most engaging pages?