EA Sports FIFA France Is This Week's Most Explosive Facebook Page

Pages seeing the most expansive growth over the past week on Facebook include ones for classic television shows, video games and a hot movie.

Digging deep into our page statistics, we again bring you a round up of budding trends that have seen expansive growth over the past seven days. Today’s list includes classic television shows, video games, and a hot movie.

This Week’s Explosive Pages

Name# Of FansDaily GrowthWeekly Growth
1.EA Sports FIFA France766,422-1,738570,745
2. A-Team Movie519,545742424,599
3. Celebrity Juice195,464720129,087
4. Ramona and Beezus136,208576120,344
5. Modern Marvels on HISTORY134,765176117,201
6. I Love Lucy458,0001,265115,276
7. Toyota Prius201,4003,720114,422
8. Paul136,24614,676113,323
9. Predators Movie285,2521,367105,707
10. Jamie Cullum242,325394102,354

EA Sports FIFA France leads our list this week with a massive fan increase; the popular video game saw a weekly growth total of 570,745.

Next on the list, the comedy film Paul that comes out this Friday, accrued 113,323 excited new movie-goers in the past seven days. Coming in third this week, the A-Team had 424,599 people tapping the “like” button on the movie’s Facebook page. Robert Rodriguez’s Predators film nabbed 105,707 new fans. And 120,344 users joined the conversation on Ramona and Beezus‘ official home on Facebook.

Television shows had a good week on Facebook. British comedy show “Celebrity Juice” amassed 129,087 new followers. The History Channel’s “Modern Marvels“the got 117,201 new fans this week. And the classic “I Love Lucy” motivated 115,276 people to click “like.”

And Toyota Prius drove 114,422 additional fans to click “like.” Finally, closing out the list this week, English singer-songwriter Jamie Cullum‘s page had a weekly growth total of 102,354.